- Australia
- South Australia
- Adelaide
- Upper Sturt
- Short Term Stay
Upper Sturt Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Upper Sturt
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Upper Sturt Short Term Stay on Ocean Park Beach Resort
Discover more than 87 short term vacation rentals in Upper Sturt. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Upper Sturt. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Upper Sturt for a short term or on a temporary basis. Ocean Park Beach Resort short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Ocean Park Beach Resort has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Upper Sturt. A furnished short-term rental in Upper Sturt comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Upper Sturt come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Ocean Park Beach Resort has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Ocean Park Beach Resort makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Upper Sturt that is within your budget. Ocean Park Beach Resort helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Upper Sturt Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Upper Sturt?
There are a lot of options in Upper Sturt. If you plan on staying in the Upper Sturt area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Upper Sturt:
- The Crafers Hotel
- Sequoia Lodge
- Mount Lofty House Adults Retreat - Enjoy 21 Signature Inclusions
- Mount Lofty House & Estate Adelaide Hills - Adults Retreat
- Cladich Pavilions Bed and Breakfast
- Sticky Rice Villas
- Sequoia Lodge - Adults Only
- Carriage House 1884
- Pirralilla Estate Adelaide Hills
- Studio One Crafers
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Upper Sturt?
At Oceanparkbeachresort short-term furnished accommodation in or near Upper Sturt ranges from $127 to $1,669 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Upper Sturt are available?
We have 87 places to stay near Upper Sturt. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Upper Sturt to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Upper Sturt?
Yes, there are 87 self-catering short-term rental homes in Upper Sturt that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Upper Sturt?
There are more than 87 luxury temporary places to stay near Upper Sturt, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Oceanparkbeachresort.